Privacy policy


A) Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda is committed to the privacy and security of any and all of the customer’s personal data. The sole objective for the data collected by Patrick Agostini Lda is for billing purposes.
The information provided is intended to tailor our service to customer needs. With regard to payment information, these are duly protected and encrypted.
B) Quinta do Francês , Patrick Agostini Lda’s website does not automatically collect any personal information from users who are not registered, thus allowing visitors to browse anonymously.
C) The use of cookies is controlled by the client via the browser. Cookies will be used only to count the number of visits to the Website and does not identify the customer, nor keep or collect customer information.
D) The data collected will be used to strengthen the relationship with the customer, continuous improvement of the Website, sending informational messages and news which will not be disclosed to third parties without the customer's consent.
E) It is the customer's full responsibility to provide and maintain the correct, current and complete information once registered, keep your username and password in a safe place; accept all risks of unauthorized access to information and Registration Data. The user has the sole responsibility of the protection, backup and use of appropriate equipment to connect with this Website.
F) By accessing and using this Website the user admits having read and understood these terms and will comply with all applicable laws and rules. Patrick Agostini Lda, reserves the right to prosecute the authors of unauthorized use of the content of this Website. By using the Website, you expressly accept
the Terms of Use described above. If You do not agree to these terms, please do not use this Website. The material presented in this Website is protected by law.
G) All present content, text, images and other information are the exclusive property of Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda. In this manner, they are protected by the Copyright Code. (Intellectual property rights) Thus, Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda reserves the right to make changes to these contents, with no obligation to prior notification.
H) Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda reserves the right to change the privacy policy in the future.


To clarify questions and further information, please contact Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda via email: quintadofrances@gmail.com or telephone: 284 103 303.
National Authority for the Control of Personal Data
You have the right to file a complaint with the National Authority for the Control of Personal Data:
Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados
Rua de São Bento, nº148-3º
1200-821 Lisboa - Portugal
Tel:+351 213928400
e-mail:geral@cnpd.pt
https:/www.cnpd.pt

Politique de confidentialité


A) Quinta do Francês, Patrick agostini Lda s'engage à protéger la confidentialité et la sécurité de toutes les données personnelles du client. Les données collectées par Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda sont exclusivement destinées à la facturation. Les informations fournies sont destinées à adapter notre service aux besoins des clients. En ce qui concerne les informations de paiement, celles-ci sont dûment protégées et cryptées.
B) Le site Web de Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda ne collecte pas automatiquement des informations personnelles sur des utilisateurs qui ne sont pas enregistrés, permettant ainsi aux visiteurs de naviguer anonymement.
C) L'utilisation des cookies est contrôlée par le client via le navigateur. Les cookies ne seront utilisés que pour compter le nombre de visites sur le site Web et ne permettent pas d'identifier le client, ni de conserver ou de collecter des informations sur le client.
D) Les données collectées seront utilisées pour renforcer la relation avec le client, l'amélioration continue du site Web, l'envoi de messages d'information et d'actualités qui ne seront pas divulguées à des tiers sans le consentement du client.
E) Il incombe au client de fournir et de conserver les informations correctes, à jour et complètes, une fois enregistré, conservez votre nom d'utilisateur et votre mot de passe dans un endroit sûr. accepter tous les risques d'accès non autorisé à l'information et aux données d'enregistrement. L'utilisateur est seul
responsable de la protection, de la sauvegarde et de l'utilisation des équipements appropriés pour se connecter à ce site Web.
F) En accédant à ce site Web et en l'utilisant, l'utilisateur reconnaît avoir lu et compris les présentes conditions et se conformer à toutes les lois et règles en vigueur. Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda, se réserve le droit de poursuivre les auteurs d’utilisation non autorisée du contenu de ce site Web.
En utilisant le site Web, vous acceptez expressément les conditions d'utilisation décrites ci-dessus. Si vous n'acceptez pas ces conditions, veuillez ne pas utiliser ce site Web.
G) Le matériel présenté sur ce site Web est protégé par la loi. Tous les contenus présents, textes, images et autres informations sont la propriété exclusive de Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda. De cette manière, ils sont protégés par le code du droit d'auteur. (Droits de propriété intellectuelle). Quinta do
Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda se réserve donc le droit d'apporter des modifications à ce contenu, sans obligation de notification préalable.
H) Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda se réserve le droit de modifier la politique de confidentialité à l'avenir.

 

Pour toute question ou pour obtenir de plus amples informations, veuillez contacter Patrick Agostini Lda par e-mail: quintadofrances@gmail.com ou par téléphone au 284 103 303.
Autorité nationale de contrôle des données personnelles
Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l'autorité nationale pour le contrôle des données à caractère personnel.
Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados
Rua de São Bento, nº148-3º
1200-821 Lisboa - Portugal
Tel:+351 213928400
e-mail:geral@cnpd.pt
https:/www.cnpd.pt

Política de Privacidade


A) A Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda, assume o compromisso de privacidade e segurança de todos e quaisquer dados pessoais do cliente. Os dados recolhidos pela Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda têm como objeto único a faturação. As informações fornecidas têm como finalidade adequar o serviço às necessidades do cliente. Relativamente às informações para pagamento, estas encontram-se devidamente protegidas e encriptadas.
B) O Website da Herdade Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda não recolhe automaticamente qualquer tipo de informação pessoal dos utilizadores que não se encontrem registados, permitindo assim que os visitantes naveguem anonimamente.
C) A utilização de cookies é controlada pelo cliente através do browser. Os cookies serão utilizados apenas para contabilizar o número de visitas ao Website e não identificam o cliente, nem guardam nem recolhem informação do cliente.
D) Os dados recolhidos serão utilizados para fortalecer a relação com o cliente, melhoria contínua do Website, envio de mensagens informativas e novidades, os mesmos não serão divulgados a terceiros sem o consentimento do cliente.
E) É da total responsabilidade do cliente fornecer e manter as informações corretas, actuais e completas no registo, colocar em lugar seguro a sua password e identificação; aceitar todos os riscos de acesso não autorizado à informação e Registration Data. O utilizador tem a única responsabilidade da proteção, backup e equipamento adequados usados na ligação a este Website.
F) Ao aceder e usar este Website o Utilizador admite ter lido e compreendido estes termos e cumprirá com todas as leis e regras aplicáveis. A Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda, reserva o direito de proceder judicialmente contra os autores de utilização não autorizada do conteúdo deste Website. Ao usar este Website, o utilizador aceita expressamente as Condições de Utilização acima descritas. Se o Utilizador não estiver de acordo com estes termos, por favor não use este Website. O material apresentado neste Website está protegido por lei.
G) Todos conteúdos presentes, textos, imagens e outras informações são propriedade exclusiva da Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda. Desta forma estão protegidos pelo Código do Direito de Autor. (Direitos de propriedade intelectual). Deste modo, a Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda reserva-se ao direito de introduzir alterações nestes conteúdos, não tendo obrigação de efetuar comunicação prévia.
H) A Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda reserva-se no direito de alterar no futuro a sua política de privacidade.

 

Para o esclarecimento de dúvidas e informações adicionais, por favor entre em contacto com o Quinta do Francês, Patrick Agostini Lda através do email quintadofrances@gmail.com ou do número de telefone +351 282 106 303.
Autoridade Nacional de Controlo de Dados Pessoais
Tem o direito de apresentar uma queixa junto da Autoridade Nacional de Controlo de Dados Pessoais.
Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados
Rua de São Bento, nº148-3º
1200-821 Lisboa - Portugal
Tel:+351 213928400
e-mail:geral@cnpd.pt
https:/www.cnpd.pt

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Google+ page

© 2014 por QUINTA DO FRANCES. 

Orgulhosamente criado por Wix.com